Privacy Policy

 
We at Old Village Café Pte Ltd values your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines the details on how we treat your personal information gathered via our website. Old Village Café Pte Ltd shall comply with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 when dealing with your personal data.

Usage and Sharing of information
Information and personal data gathered in Old Village Café’s website are used for specific business purposes as part of the professional services we provide to our customers online. They are used for:

  • Informing you of our new products and services
  • Reminding you of an upcoming special occasion of which you can engage in our services
  • Anticipating and resolving any issues or feedback on our products and services

Disclosure of Information
Information that we receive from you related to catering, event planning, dates and email addresses, will be kept 100% confidential. We DO NOT and WILL NOT disclose, share, transfer or sell personally information to any third party companies.

Retention of Information
We will maintain the information that you have provided us (name, address, email address) in our database.

This information will not be stored longer than the time necessary to carry out the catering services associated, unless the information is intended and permitted for use in marketing purposes such as promotions, email reminders etc.

Old Village Café Pte Ltd regards the security of your personal information as paramount. To safeguard your privacy, appropriate security measures are in place to ensure your email address and other personal data remains free from unauthorized access or improper use.

In addition, Old Village Café Pte Ltd will not send you emails that you have not agreed to receive. If you are a member of our mailing list, you may be sent promotions and notifications of our new products or services but you have the option to 'unsubscribe' from our mailing list at any time.



If you have any concerns or enquiries regarding our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at +65 6659 3698 or email us info@oldvillagecatering.com